English (Visual Disorders)
simple myopic astigmatism [correct]
CONT: In simple myopic astigmatism, one focus is on the retina and the other is in front.
French (Troubles de la vision)
astigmatisme myopique simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Astigmatisme de l'œil dans lequel un des méridiens principaux est emmétrope alors que l'autre est myope.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
astigmatismo miópico simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variedad de astigmatismo en el que un meridiano es emétrope y el otro miope.