English (Visual Disorders)
antimetropia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which one eye is myopic and the other hyperopic.
French (Troubles de la vision)
antimétropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition dans laquelle un œil est myope et l'autre hypermétrope.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
antimetropia [correct, feminine noun]; antimetropía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Condición en la que] un ojo es miope y el otro es hipermétrope.