English (Visual Disorders)
myopic [correct]; brachymetropic [correct]; short-sighted [correct]; near-sighted [correct]
DEF: Having myopia.
French (Troubles de la vision)
myope [correct, adjective]
DEF: Atteint de myopie.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
miope [correct, adjective]
DEF: Afecto de miopía.