English (Mammals)
Keen’s myotis [correct]; Keen’s bat [correct]; Keen’s long-eared bat; Myotis keenii [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
vespertilion de Keen [correct, masculine noun]; chauve-souris de Keen [correct, feminine noun]; Myotis keenii [Latin]
OBS: Chauve-souris de la famille des Vespertilionidae, ordre des chiroptères, vivant en Amérique du Nord.