English (Muscles and Tendons)
myotome [correct]; myomere [correct]
DEF: Muscle plate or portion of a somite that develops into striated (skeletal) muscle.
French (Muscles et tendons)
myotome [correct, masculine noun]; myomère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie interne du dermomyotome chez les embryons de vertébrés, à l'origine de la musculature striée squelettique.