English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
ringgit [correct]; M$ [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Malaysia.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: MYR : standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ringgit [correct, masculine noun]; M$ [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Malaisie).
OBS: Pluriel : ringgit.
OBS: MYR : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
ringgit [correct, masculine noun]; M$ [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Malasia. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 sen.
OBS: Plural: ringgit.