English (Banking)
multi-year rescheduling agreement; multi-year restructuring agreement
DEF: Agreement in commercial bank negotiations which allowed for restructuring over a period of years rather than annually, to reduce the burden imposed by annual restructurings.
French (Banque)
accord de rééchelonnement pluriannuel [masculine noun]; accord de restructuration pluriannuel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
acuerdo de reprogramación multianual de la deuda [masculine noun]