English (Translation; Language Problems)
myriad [see observation, adjective]
OBS: Originally, "myriad" was a noun meaning ten thousand. It is now used as both a noun and an adjective and means a vast number, or innumerable. However, "myriad" is best used adjectivally, and not as a noun, for adjectival use is more concise.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
myriade [see observation, adjective, feminine noun]
OBS: (ou miris)