English (The Ear)
acute myringitis [correct]
CONT: Acute myringitis is an inflammation of the tympanic membrane that occurs alone or in association with external otitis or otitis media.
OBS: H73.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
myringite aiguë [correct, feminine noun]; tympanite aiguë [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H73.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
miringitis aguda [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H73.0: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.