English (The Ear)
chronic myringitis [correct]
OBS: H73.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Oreille)
myringite chronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: H73.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Oreja)
miringitis crónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: H73.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.