English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
ethylene glycol monomethyl ether myristate
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose nitrate, cellulose acetate butyrate, ethyl cellulose, polyvinyl butyral, and vinyl chloride.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
myristate de monométhyléther d'éthylèneglycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
miristato del monometiléter de etilenglicol [masculine noun]