English (Botany)
nutmeg family [correct]; myristicaceae [correct, plural]
DEF: a family of trees (order Ranales) having unisexual flowers, monodelphous stamens, and arillate seeds.
CONT: More than thirty species of Virola, a genus of the nutmeg family, occur in the forests of northern South America and adjacent Central America.
French (Botanique)
famille des myristicacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: muscadier : Arbre ou arbuste [...] de la famille des myristicacées, que l'on trouve dans les régions tropicales.