English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
myrmecophily [correct]
DEF: The condition of being myrmecophilous, i. e. fond of or benefited by ants.
OBS: Applied to insects that live in ant-hills [and] to plants living symbiotically with ants or fertilized by them.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
myrmécophilie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui vit avec les fourmis, et en association avec celles-ci.
OBS: Se rapporte aux espèces animales qui vivent dans les fourmilières ou au contact des fourmis, ainsi que des plantes qui hébergent des fourmis.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología vegetal; Ecología (Generalidades))
mirmecofilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Condición del] que vive con las hormigas.