English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
myrmekitic alteration [proposal]; myrmekitization [proposal]
OBS: myrmekitic : Having characteristic properties of myrmekite.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
myrmékitisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les deux cas, la myrmékitisation est un phénomène métasomatique qui s'est effectué dans le solide au contact des grains cristallins.