English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet gale [correct]; bog myrtle [correct]; meadow fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myricaceae.
OBS: sweet gale: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myrique baumier [correct, masculine noun]; bois-sent-bon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myricaceae.
OBS: myrique baumier : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
mirto de Brabante [masculine noun]