English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern baccharis [correct]; sea myrtle [correct]; consumption weed [correct]; groundsel tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baccharis à feuilles d'arroche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.