English (Botany)
California wax-myrtle [correct]; Pacific bayberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myricaceae.
French (Botanique)
myrique du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; myrique de Californie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myricaceae.