English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
myrtle spurge [correct]; broad-leaved glaucous spurge [correct]; myrtle euphorbia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
euphorbe de Corse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.