English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Myrtus communis extract
CONT: Myrtus Communis Extract is an extract of the leaves of the myrtle, Myrtus communis, Myrtaceae. Function : astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de myrte (Myrtus communis) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de myrte [masculine noun]; extrait de Myrtus communis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles du myrte commun, Myrtus communis, Myrtacées. Usage : agent astringent.
OBS: Myrtus communis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.