English (Crustaceans)
mysids
CONT: It is interesting to note that two shrimplike groups, the mysids and the euphausiids(best known as the krill that are the main food of the baleen whales), have refracting superposition eyes with hexagonal facets.
French (Crustacés)
mysididés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Il est intéressant de noter que deux groupes du genre crevette, les mysididés et les euphausiacés (plus connus sous le nom de krill, le principal aliment des baleines), ont des yeux à superposition du type réfringent à facettes hexagonales.