English (Animal Biology; Crustaceans)
protozoeal stage [correct]; protozoea stage [correct]
DEF: The stage between the nauplius and the mysis in the development of many crustaceans.
French (Biologie animale; Crustacés)
stade protozoé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade de développement d'un grand nombre de crustacés, qui suit le stade nauplius et précède le stade mysis.