English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tulu [correct]
DEF: A language of the Dravidian family spoken in southern part of Karnataka(formerly Mysore) state, India. Tulu has no written tradition and no literature.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tulu [correct, masculine noun]; toulou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue dravidienne méridionale parlée au sud de Karnataka et au nord du Kerala (région de Mongalore). Le tulu n'a pas de tradition littéraire. Il utilise l'écriture du kannara auquel il a fait de nombreux emprunts.