English (Television Arts)
crime drama [correct]; mystery [correct]; detective story [correct]
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
dramatique policière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission dont l'intrigue est centrée sur un crime.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas))
novela policíaca [correct, feminine noun]