English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mystery snails [correct, plural]
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
viviparidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Famille de mollusques comprenant la paludine et les formes voisines vivipares des eaux douces.
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce.