English (Railroad Stations; Military Transportation; Military Tactics)
dummy railhead [correct]
CONT: A dummy railhead was also provided for the mystification of the enemy and fitted out with all the dummy amenities.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Transport militaire; Tactique militaire)
fausse gare de ravitaillement [proposal, feminine noun]