English (Sociology of Human Relations)
mythopoetic [correct, adjective]; mythopoeic [correct, adjective]; myth-making [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designating an approach of self-understanding by men in the US which employs activities such as story telling, poetry reading, and enactments of ritual. Also designating the approach, followers, and practices of the mythopoetic men's movement.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
mytopoétique [proposal, adjective]