English (Fish)
black hagfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Myxinidae.
OBS: Eptatretus deani (Evermann & Goldsborough, 1907).
French (Poissons)
myxine noire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Myxinidae.