English (Fish)
Pacific hagfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Myxinidae.
OBS: Eptatretus stouti (Lockington, 1878).
French (Poissons)
myxine brune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Myxinidae.