English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lycogala exiguum [correct, Latin]
OBS: A microorganism(class of myxomycetes) of the family Tubiferaceae.
OBS: Lycogala exiguum : There is no common name for this species of myxomycetes.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lycogale exigu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Microorganisme (classe des myxomycètes) de la famille des Tubiferaceae.