English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Licea parasitica [correct, Latin]
OBS: A microorganism(class of myxomycetes) of the family Liceaceae.
OBS: Licea parasitica : There is no common name for this species of myxomycetes.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
licée parasite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Microorganisme (classe des myxomycètes) de la famille des Liceaceae.