English (Plant Diseases; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
slime mould disease [correct]; slime-mold disease [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by Myxomycetes.
French (Maladies des plantes; Champignons et myxomycètes)
myxomycose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par des myxomycètes.