English (Viral Diseases)
orthomyxovirus [correct]; myxovirus I [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies virales)
orthomyxovirus [correct, masculine noun]; myxovirus I [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.