English (Air Traffic Control; Commercial Aviation)
Notice to Mariner number [correct]; NM number [correct]; N/M number [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Aviation commerciale)
numéro de l'avis aux navigateurs [correct, masculine noun]