English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Grand Valley Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 49° 52′ 24″ N, 100° 5′ 4″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Grand Valley [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 52′ 24″ N, 100° 5′ 4″ O.