English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Rivers Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 50° 2′ 24″ N, 100° 11′ 42″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Rivers [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 2′ 24″ N, 100° 11′ 42″ O.