English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Springwater Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 51° 51′ 30″ N, 100° 35′ 19″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de Springwater [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 51° 51′ 30″ N, 100° 35′ 19″ O.