English (Statistics)
aggregate percentage [correct]
DEF: The total percentage calculated from the sum of marks obtained in all the subjects divided by the sum of maximum possible marks of each subject(n), which is multiplied by 100.
French (Statistique)
pourcentage moyen [masculine noun]