English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Grass River Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 54° 39′ 59″ N, 100° 49′ 51″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial de la rivière Grass [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 54° 39′ 59″ N, 100° 49′ 51″ O.