English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Oak Lake Provincial Park [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordinates : 49° 40′ 52″ N, 100° 42′ 36″ W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
parc provincial du lac Oak [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Coordonnées : 49° 40′ 52″ N, 100° 42′ 36″ O.