English (Computer Programs and Programming)
n-address instruction [correct, standardized]; n address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction that contains n address parts.
DEF: An instruction that contains n address parts, where n may be any non-negative integer.
OBS: n address instruction : Term officialized by GESC; term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: n-address instruction : Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à n adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction contenant n parties adresses où n peut être tout nombre en tier non négatif.
OBS: instruction à n adresses : Terme normalisé par l'ISO et uniformisé par le CNGI; terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/ CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción con n direcciones [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de n direcciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formato de instrucción en cuyo contenido se incluyen n direccionamientos.
OBS: N puede ser cualquier entero positivo.