English (Computer Programs and Programming)
n-plus-one address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction that contains n+1 address parts, the "plus-one" address being that of the instruction that is to be executed next unless otherwise specified. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: n-plus-one address instruction : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à n plus une adresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction contenant n+1 parties adresses, l'adresse «plus un» étant celle de l'instruction qui, sauf spécification contraire, est la prochaine à exécuter. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction à n plus une adresse : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de n+1 direcciones [proposal, feminine noun]; instrucción de (n+1) direcciones [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que contiene una dirección, más otra dirección que determina la posición de la siguiente instrucción que va a procesarse.