English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
"N" bracing [correct]; N-bracing; N bracing
CONT: You will need to add "N" bracing between the front and rear float gear or use a single brace to prevent the gear from folding.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
contreventement en N [masculine noun]