English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
wing n % chord line [correct, standardized]; n % chord line [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ligne à n % des cordes de l'aile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ligne à n % des cordes [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.