English (Meteorology)
resolution criterion
OBS: References: "A Discussion of the S1 Score", R D’Amours, "Contingency Tables and Their Statistics", R Verret, "Operational Meteorology in the World Context", I B Findleton, & "Verifications of Automated Temperature Forecasts", N Brunet, G Richard and N Yacowar, in CMC Information, V II, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
critère de séparation [masculine noun]