English (Meteorology)
multiple simultaneous logical link
OBS: References : "A Discussion on the S1 Scole", R D’Amours, "Contingency Tables and Their Statistics", R Verret, "Operational Meteorology in the World Context", I B Findleton, & "Verifications of Automated Temperature Forecasts", N Brunet, G Richard and N Yacowar, in CMC Information, V II, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
lien logique multiple simultané [masculine noun]