English (Meteorology)
imperfect prognostic technique; imperfect prog technique
OBS: References : "A Discussion on the S1 Score", R D’Amours, "Contingency Tables and Their Statistics", R Verret, "Operational Meteorology in the World Context", I B Findleton, & "Verifications of Automated Temperature Forecasts", N Brunet, G Richard and N Yacowar, in CMC Information, V II, No 2, and CMC Technical Document No 18, "Forecasting Maximum and Minimum Temperatures by Statistical Techniques", Brunet & Yacowar, 1982.
French (Météorologie)
méthode du prog imparfait [feminine noun]