English (Military Organization; Emergency Management; Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
authorisation holder [correct]
DEF: An office holder in possession of an authorization issued by ADM(IE) [Assistant Deputy Minister(Infrastructure and Environment) ] or D N Safe [Director Nuclear Safety] for the conduct of a nuclear activity.
OBS: authorisation holder: designation and definition to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Gestion des urgences; Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
détenteur d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]; détentrice d'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titulaire de poste détenant une autorisation émise par le SMA(IE) [Sous-ministre adjoint (Infrastructure et Environnement)] ou le D Sûr N [Directeur - Sûreté nucléaire] pour la conduite d'une activité nucléaire.
OBS: détenteur d'autorisation : désignation et définition d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.