English (Meteorology)
low-level thickness
OBS: References: "A Discussion on the S1 Score", R D’amours, "Contingency Tables and Their Statistics", R Verret, "Operational Meteorology in the World Context", I B Findleton, & "Verifications of Automated Temperature Forecasts", N Brunet, G Richard and N Yacowar, in CMC Information, V II, No 2.
French (Météorologie)
épaisseur à bas niveau [feminine noun]