English (Atmospheric Physics)
saturation vapour pressure of moist air with respect to water [correct]; e’w [correct, see observation]
DEF: At a specific pressure and temperature, the product of the mole fraction of saturation water vapour with respect to water(Nvw</sub>) and the pressure(p) of the moist air :e’w</sub>=Nvw</sub>p=prw/(rw + 0. 62197).
OBS
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
tension de vapeur saturante de l'air humide par rapport à l'eau [correct, feminine noun]; e'w [correct, see observation]
DEF: À une pression et à une température données, produit du titre molaire de la vapeur d'eau saturante d'un échantillon d'air humide par rapport à l'eau liquide, par la pression de l'air humide.
OBS
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
tensión de saturación del vapor de agua del aire húmedo con respecto al agua [feminine noun]; e'w [see observation]; presión de saturación del vapor de agua del aire húmedo con respecto al agua [feminine noun]; e'w [see observation]; e'w
DEF: Para una presión y temperatura dadas, producto de la fracción molar del vapor de agua de saturación con respecto al agua (Nvw) por la presión (p) del aire húmedo: e'w = Nvwp = prw/(rw + 0,62197).
OBS