English (Mineralogy)
hydromagniolite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a hydrous magnesium silicate.
CONT: N. E. Efremov [has classified] some magnesium silicates and their alumo-analogues...(1939). Various ratios of Al2O3 : SiO2 : H2O and of MgO : SiO2 : H2O are given... The undefined terms alumodeveillite, hydromagniolite and hydrosyalite also appear to be new.
French (Minéralogie)
hydromagniolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicoaluminate magnésien décrit par N.E. Efremov (1939).