English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Instruments; Atmospheric Physics)
data processing bias [correct]; data processing error [correct]
CONT: ... by data processing "bias" the frequencies of occurrence of N, E, S, and W are over-emphasized.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments scientifiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
erreur due au traitement des données [feminine noun]; erreur liée au traitement des données [feminine noun]