English (Electric Motors)
type N motor [correct]
CONT: The specification for type "N" motors is similar to that for type "e" in the matter of non-sparking of cage rotors, minimum permissible running clearances, and mechanical shock tests.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur de type N
OBS: Ce type de moteur fait partie de la normalisation britannique dans le domaine des moteurs électriques.