English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N,N-dimethylaniline [correct, see observation]
OBS: N, N-dimethylaniline : The capital letters "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(Int. Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N,N-diméthylaniline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: N,N-diméthylaniline : Les lettres majuscules «N» s'écrivent en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union int. de chimie pure et appliquée).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
N,N-dimetilanilina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Líquido aceitoso amarillento, soluble en alcohol y éter, poco soluble en agua. Combustible. Tóxico.