English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha, alpha’-(iminodi-2, 1-ethanediyl) bis[ omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1, 2-ethanediyl), C10-rich N-[3-(C9-11-isoalkyloxy) propyl] derivatives [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dérivés N-[3-(C9-11-isoalkappayloxy)propyl, riches en C10] de l'alpha,alpha'-(iminoéthane-2,1-diyl)bis[oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1,2-di yl]) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS