English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzofluor [correct]; 4’-ethylthio-2’-(trifluoromethyl)methylsulfonanilide [correct]; N-[4-ethylsulfanyl-2-(trifluoromethyl) phenyl] methanesulfonamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H12F3NO2S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benzofluor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H12F3NO2S2