English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
chloraniformethan [correct, standardized]; N-[2, 2, 2-trichloro-1-[(3, 4-dichlorophenyl) amino] ethyl] formamide [correct, see observation]; (RS)-N-[2, 2, 2-trichloro-1-(3, 4-dichloroanilino) ethyl] formamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: RS; N : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C9H7Cl5sub>N2</sub>O
OBS: chloraniformethan: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chloraniforméthane [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-[trichloro-2,2,2 (dichloro-3,4 anilino)-1 éthyl]formamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: chloraniforméthane : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H7Cl5N2O