English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N-(6-chloro-alpha, alpha, alpha-trifluoro-m-tolyl)-alpha, alpha, alpha-trifluoro-4, 6-dinitro-o-toluidine [correct, see observation]; fentrifanil [correct, standardized]; 2’-chloro-2,4-dinitro-5’,6-bis(trifluoromethyl)diphenylamine [correct]
OBS: OBS
alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; m; o : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: fentrifanil: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula : C14H6ClF6sub>N3</sub>O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N-[chloro-2 (trifluorométhyl)-5 phényl] dinitro-2,4 (trifluorométhyl)-6 aniline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fentrifanil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: fentrifanil : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H6ClF6N3O4