English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
thiochlorfenphim [correct]; N-(4-chlorophenylthiomethyl) phthalimide [correct]; 2-[[(4-chlorophenyl)thio]methyl]-1H-isoindole-1,3(2H)-d ione; thiochlorphenphime
OBS: Fungicides.
OBS: N-(4-chlorophenylthiomethyl) phthalimi de : form recommended by the UIPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N; H : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C15H10ClNO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
thiochlorphenphime [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Fongicides.
OBS: Formule chimique : C15H10ClNO2S