English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
anisuron [correct]; N-(3, 4-dichlorophenyl)-N-(dimethylcarbamoyl)-4-methoxybenzamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N-(3, 4-dichlorophenyl)-N-(dimethylcarbamoyl)-4-methoxybenzamide : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C17H16Cl2sub>N2</sub>O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
anisuron [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H16Cl2N2O3