English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexan-1-amine [correct]; 1-aminohexane [correct]; 1-hexanamine [correct]; hexylamine [correct]; 1-hexylamine; n-hexylamine [see observation]; mono-n-hexylamine [see observation]
OBS: n-: This abbreviation(of "normal") must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C6H15sub>N or CH3(CH2) 4CH2NH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexan-1-amine [correct, feminine noun]; 1-aminohexane [correct, masculine noun]; 1-hexanamine [correct, feminine noun]; hexylamine [correct, feminine noun]; 1-hexylamine [feminine noun]; n-hexylamine [see observation, feminine noun]; mono-n-hexylamine [see observation, feminine noun]; amino-1 hexane [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: n-: Cette abréviation (de «normal») s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H15N ou CH3(CH2)4CH2NH2