English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N-(4-chloro-6-ethylamino-1, 3, 5-triazin-2-yl) glycine [correct, see observation]; eglinazine [correct, standardized]
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: eglinazine: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H10ClN5O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N-[chloro-4 (éthylamino)-6 triazine-1,3,5 yl-2]glycine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; églinazine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; acide [[chloro-4 (éthylamino)-6 triazine-1,3,5 yl-2]amino]-2 acétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: églinazine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H10ClN5O2