English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methyl N-(phenylacetyl)-N-(2, 6-xylyl)-DL-alaninate [correct, see observation]; benalaxyl [correct]
OBS: methyl N-(phenylacetyl)-N-(2, 6-xylyl)-DL-alaninate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H23NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
méthyl N-phénylacétyl-N-2,6xylyl-DLalanilate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bénylaxyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: méthyl N-phénylacétyl-N-2,6xylyl-DLalanilate : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H23NO3