English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cyanthoate [correct, standardized]; S-[N-(1-cyano-1-methylethyl) carbamoylmethyl] O, O-diethyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]; N-(1-cyano-1-methylethyl)-2-(diethoxyphosphinoylthio) acetamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: S; N; O : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: cyanthoate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula : C10H19sub>N2</sub>O4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cyanthoate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiophosphonate de S-[N-(cyano-1 méthyl-1 éthyl) carbamoylméthyle] et de O,O-diéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: S; N; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: cyanthoate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H19N2O4PS