English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
folpet [correct]; N-(trichloromethanesulfenyl) phthalimide [correct, see observation]; N-(trichloromethylthio) phthalimide [correct, see observation]
OBS: Fungicide.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H4Cl3NO2S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
folpet [correct, masculine noun]; N-(trichlorométhylsulfanyl)phthalimide [correct, masculine noun]; folpel [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Fongicide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H4Cl3NO2S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
folpet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo claro, insoluble en agua, poco soluble en disolventes orgánicos. Puede ser tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C9H4Cl3NO2S