English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
buthiobate [correct, standardized]; butyl 4-tert-butylbenzyl N-(3-pyridyl) dithiocarbonimidate [correct, see observation]
OBS: tert; N : This prefix and capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: buthiobate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula : C21H28sub>N2</sub>S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
buthiobate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-(pyridil-3) dithiocarbonimidate de butyle et de (tert-butyl-4 benzyle) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N; tert : Cette lettre majuscule et ce préfixe s'écrivrent en italique.
OBS: buthiobate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H28N2S2