English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-[(1RS, 4SR)-9-(dichloromethylene)-1, 2, 3, 4-tetrahydro-1, 4-methanonaphthalen-5-yl]-3-(difluoromethyl)-1-methylpyrazole-4-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; benzovindiflupyr [correct]; benzodiflupyr [correct]
OBS: N-[(1RS, 4SR)-9-(dichloromethylene)-1, 2, 3, 4-tetrahydro-1, 4-methanonaphthalen-5-yl]-3-(difluoromethyl)-1-methylpyrazole-4-carboxamide : form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry(IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N; RS; SR : Those capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: benzovindiflupyr; benzodiflupyr: common names.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N-[(1RS,4SR)-9-(dichlorométhylène)-1,2,3,4-tétrahydro-1,4-méthanonaphtalén-5-yl]-3-(difluorométhyl)-1-méthylpyrazole-4-carboxamide [correct, see observation]; benzovindiflupyr [correct, masculine noun]; benzodiflupyr [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: N-[(1RS,4SR)-9-(dichlorométhylène)-1,2,3,4-tétrahydro-1,4-méthanonaphtalén-5-yl]-3-(difluorométhyl)-1-méthylpyrazole-4-carboxamide : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N; RS; SR : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: benzovindiflupyr; benzodiflupyr : noms communs