English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aqua[ N, N-bis(carboxymethyl) glycinato(3-)-kappaN, kappaO][N-[(carboxy-kappaO) methyl]-N(carboxymethyl) glycinato(3-)-kappaN, kappaO] ferrate(3-), sodium(1, 3) [correct, see observation]
OBS: kappa: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N;O : These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
aqua[N,N-bis(carboxyméthyl)glycinato(3-)-kappaN,kappaO][N-[(carboxy-kappaO)méthyl]-N-(carboxyméthyl)glycinato(3-)-kappaN,kappaO]ferrate(3-) de sodium (1,3) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique. N;O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.