English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N, N'-[1, 2-ethenediylbis[(3-sulfo-4, 1-phenylene) imino[ 6-[(4-sulfophenyl) amino]-1, 3, 5-triazine-4, 2-diyl]]]bis[ N-(carboxymethyl) glycine] octasodium salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel d'octasodium de la N,N'-{éthène-1,2-diylbis[(3-sulfo-4,1-phénylène)imino{6-[(4-sulfophényl)amino]-1,3,5-triazine-4,2-diyl}]}bis[N-(carboxyméthyl]glycine] [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.