English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
O,O-diethyl phthalimidophosphonothioate [correct, see observation]; ditalimfos [correct, standardized]; N-(diethoxyphosphinothioyl) phthalimide [correct, see observation]
OBS: O; N : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: ditalimfos : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H14NO4PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
phthalimidophosphonothioate de O,O-diéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ditalimfos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: O: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: ditalimfos : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H14NO4PS