English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluvalinate [correct]; (RS)-alpha-cyano-3-phenoxybenzyl N-(2-chloro-alpha, alpha, alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyl)-DL-valinate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: RS; N; p : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C26H22ClF3sub>N2</sub>O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluvalinate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C26H22ClF3N2O3