English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha, alpha’-[(oxidoimino) bis(methyl-2, 1-ethanediyl]) bis[ omega-hydroxypoly[ oxy(methyl-2, 1-ethanediyl]), N-[3-(C9-11-isoalkyloxy) propyl] C10-rich derivatives [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: C9-11: C[subscripts 9-11]; C10: C10
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dérivés N-[3-(isoalkyloxy C9-11)propyliques], riches en C10, de l'alpha,alpha'-[(oxydoimino)bis(méthyléthane-2,1-diyl])bis{oméga-hydroxypoly [oxy(méthyléthane-1,2-diyl])} [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: C9-11 : C[indices 9-11]; C10 : C10