English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
bilineurine [correct]; choline, 45% in methanol [correct]; 2-hydroxy-N, N, N-trimethylethanaminium [correct, see observation]; 2-hydroxy-N, N, N-trimethyl-ethanaminium [correct, see observation]; (2-hydroxyethyl)trimethylammonium [correct]
OBS: 2-hydroxy-N, N, N-trimethylethanaminium : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N-: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H14NO++
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
bilineurine [correct, feminine noun]; choline, 45 % dans le méthanol [correct, feminine noun]; 2-hydroxy-N,N,N-triméthyléthanaminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 2-hydroxy-N,N,N-triméthyl-éthanaminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; (2-hydroxyéthyl)triméthylammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 2-hydroxy-N,N,N-triméthyléthanaminium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N- : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H14NO++
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
bilineurina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C5H14NO++