English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
benfuracarb [correct]; ethyl N-[2, 3-dihydro-2, 2-dimethylbenzofuran-7-yloxycarbonyl(methyl) aminothio]-N-isopropyl-ß-alaninate [correct, see observation]
OBS: ethyl N-[2, 3-dihydro-2, 2-dimethylbenzofuran-7-yloxycarbonyl(methyl) aminothio]-N-isopropyl-ß-alaninate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C20H30sub>N2</sub>O5S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benfuracarbe [correct, masculine noun]; N-[2,3-dihydro-2,2-diméthylbenzofurane-7-yloxycarbonyl(méthyl)aminothio]-N-isopropyl-ß-alanilate d'éthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H30N2O5S