English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dofetilide [correct]; 1-(4-methanesulfonamidophenoxy)-2-(N-(4-methanesulfonamidophenethyl)-N-methylamine) ethane [correct, see observation]; 1-MSPMPE [correct]; 1-MSPMPE
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C19H27sub>N3</sub>O5S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dofétilide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H27N3O5S2