English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl] methanesulfonamide [correct, see observation]; amsacrine [correct]; AmsaP-D [correct, trademark]; N-[4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl] methanesulfonamide [avoid, see observation, obsolete]
DEF: Cytostatic agent with antiviral and immunosuppressive properties.
OBS: N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl] methanesulfonamide : The capital letter "N" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: N-[4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-methoxyphenyl] methanesulfonamide : The capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C21H19sub>N3</sub>O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl]méthanesulfonamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; amsacrine [correct, feminine noun]; AmsaP-D [correct, trademark]; N,-4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl-méthanesulfonamide [avoid, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: [...] puissant agent cytotoxique.
OBS: N-[4-(acridin-9-ylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl]méthanesulfonamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: N,-4-(9-acridinylamino)-3-méthoxyphényl-méthanesulfonamide : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H19N3O3S
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
amsacrina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H19N3O3S