English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-(carboxymethyl)-N, N-dimethyl-3-[(1-oxoisooctadecyl) amino]-1-propanaminium inner salt [correct, see observation]
OBS: N : This capital letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel interne de N-carboxyméthyl-N,N-diméthyl-3-[(1-oxoisooctadécyl)amino]propan-1-aminium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.