English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
sulfosulfuron [correct]; 1-(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-yl)-3-(2-ethylsulfonylimida zo[1,2-a]pyridin-3-ylsulfonyl)urea; N-[[(4, 6-dimethoxy-2-pyrimidinyl) amino] carbonyl]-2-(eth ylsulfonyl) imidazo[ 1, 2-a] pyridine-3-sulfonamide
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: 1-(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-yl)-3-(2-e thylsulfonylimidazo[1,2-a]pyridin-3-ylsulfonyl)urea: form recommended by the UIPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: a; N : These letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula : C16H18sub>N6</sub>O7S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
sulfosulfuron [correct, masculine noun]; 1-(4,6-diméthoxypyrimidin-2-yl)-3-(2-éthylsulfonylimidazo [1,2-a]pyridin-3-ylsulfonyl)urée
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H18N6O7S2