English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dialifos [correct, standardized]; S-2-chloro-1-phthalimidoethyl O,O-diethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; N-[(RS)-2-chloro-1-(diethoxyphosphinothioylthio) ethyl] phthalimide [correct, see observation]; S-(RS)-2-chloro-1-phthalimidoethyl O,O-diethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; dialifor [correct]
OBS: RS; S; N : These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: dialifos: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C14H17ClNO4PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dialiphos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de S-chloro-2[(dioxo-1,3 isoindolinyl-2)-1 éthyle] et de diéthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: S: Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: dialiphos: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C14H17ClNO4PS2