English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
list of electors [correct]; voters list [correct]; electoral list [correct]; list of voters [correct]; electoral register [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: ... every person who is qualified as an elector is entitled to have his name included in the list of electors for the polling division in which he is ordinarily resident on the enumeration date for the election [Canada Elections Act].
OBS: Statutes cited: list of electors - Canada Elections Act, Elections Act (N.B.), Elections Act (Quebec).
OBS: There is a separate list for each polling division.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste électorale [correct, feminine noun]; liste des électeurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] toute personne qui a qualité d'électeur a le droit d'avoir son nom inscrit sur la liste électorale de la section de vote où elle réside ordinairement à la date du recensement relative à l'élection [Loi électorale du Canada].
OBS: Lois citées : liste électorale - Loi électorale du Canada, Code électoral (France); liste des électeurs - Loi électorale du Canada.
OBS: Une liste distincte pour chaque section de vote.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
padrón electoral [correct, masculine noun]; lista de electores [correct, feminine noun]