English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
Barotor [correct]; Barotor machine [correct]
CONT: Pressure Dyeing: While people today often think of pressure dyeing ... as a means for dyeing polyester ... DuPont opened the Kinston, N.C., plant in 1953 and began commercial production of polyester. Several other machines for yarn and fabric dyeing were developed ... the Barotor built by James Hunter Machine Co. ...
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
machine à teindre Barotor [correct, feminine noun]