English (Plumbing Fixtures)
evaporating capacity [correct]; evaporation performance [correct]
CONT: The other major difference between the EXCEL and EXCEL N.E. is that because the evaporating capacity on the EXCEL N.E. is variable, a 1" drain is fitted to the rear of the unit, and this should be connected to an approved drain pit or similar facility.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
capacité d'évaporation [feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné que la capacité d'évaporation du modèle EXCEL NE est variable, il convient de raccorder un tuyau de drainage relié au tuyau fourni avec le cabinet.