English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
recurrent curve [correct]
OBS: See Rasmussen, N.H.; Rohary, A.C., "Impact of Seismicity on the stability of an Underground Repository". American Geophysical Union Conference, San Francisco, USA, Dec. 1982.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe récurrente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notons qu'il est possible que deux mots différents donnent la même courbe récurrente.