English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
triple-beam balance Dial-O-Gram [correct]
CONT: Urine was measured and feces were weighed on a precision scale with a tolerance of 100 mg (triple-beam balance Dial-O-Gram model 1630, OHAUS scale, Union, N.J.).
OBS: Term taken from Fisher Catalog, 1982, p. 35, p. 139.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
balance Dial-O-Gram à fléau à trois règles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme dans le catalogue de Fisher, 1982, p. 81