English (Parapsychology)
psychotronic generator
CONT: "the psychotronic generators draw this bio-energy from a person, accumulate it, and use it." (Ostrander/Schroeder, Psychic Discoveries Behind the Iron Curtain, Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1970, p. 366).
French (Parapsychologie)
générateur psychotronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui accumule l'énergie humaine en vue d'une restitution et d'utilisation éventuelles.