English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
educational online service [correct]; educational on-line service [correct]
CONT: Specialized educational on-line services, such as those offered by Dow Jones (Princeton, N.J.) and CNN News (Atlanta, Ga.), provide the material for students to produce daily, topical classroom activities.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
service éducatif en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Encyclopédie Sonore est un service éducatif en ligne proposé par les universités françaises et étrangères. Elle donne accès à une banque de plus de 7 000 cours enregistrés (format MPG-audio) : un complément non négligeable aux enseignements à distance et présentiel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
servicio educativo en línea [correct, masculine noun]