English (Biochemistry; Biomass Energy)
Brauns lignin [correct]; native lignin from Brauns [correct]; native lignin
CONT: Lignins Isolated via Mild Processes. The methods leading to such lignins are few and consist in: extracting the soluble lignin fraction of wood with the use of solvents (ethanol, acetone) - native lignin from Brauns (n.l.) ....
French (Biochimie; Énergie de la biomasse)
lignine de Brauns [correct, feminine noun]; lignine native [feminine noun]
DEF: Lignine obtenue grâce à une solubilisation par un solvant neutre agissant sur une sciure ou des copeaux (lignine native).