English (Mathematical Geography)
flight line index map [correct]; flightline index map [correct]
CONT: There are many copies of the same N.T.S. (National Topographic System) flight line index maps ... Look at the index map, find your area and locate the nearest flight line to it. Select the flight line number ... and determine the individual photo number ...
French (Géographie mathématique)
carte index des lignes de vol [correct, feminine noun]