English (Toponymy)
proposed national park [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
CONT: Churchill Proposed National Park (Man.); Torngat Mountains Proposed National Park (Nfld.); East Arm of Great Slave Lake Proposed National Park (N.W.T.).
French (Toponymie)
projet de parc national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
CONT: projet de parc national de Churchill (Man.); projet de parc national des Monts-Torngat (T.-N.); projet de parc national du Bras-Est-du-Grand-Lac-des-Esclaves (T.N.-O.)