English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
Albany beef [correct, regional, United States]
OBS: Albany is the Capital of N.Y., on the Hudson.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
esturgeon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom populaire et mifacétieux de l'esturgeon, très apprécié par les habitants d'Albany (N.Y.).