English (Information Processing (Informatics))
deep computing [correct]
DEF: Supercomputing-scaled processing that combines massive computation tasks and very sophisticated software to attack problems considered to be previously beyond the reach of information technology.
CONT: The Deep Computing Institute of IBM in Westchester (N.Y.) will combine business and scientific computing techniques ... to uncover key relationships and sequences that, when applied to medicine for example, can help pinpoint the cause of a disease, or to tackle problems of unbelievable complexity.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
informatique complexe [correct, feminine noun]; informatique profonde [proposal, feminine noun]