English (Advertising)
brandstanding [correct]
CONT: As a team-oriented consumer-product agency working intimately with our clients’ ad agencies and market research teams, we introduced a concept called "brandstanding" the linking of products or services to vital issues, noteworthy events or compelling ideas of inherent interest to consumers.
OBS: combination of "brand name" and "grandstanding" (coined by Art Stevens in May, 1981, to mean "long-lived product promotion" (William Safire, N.Y. Times, s.d.)
French (Publicité)
promotion percutante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez Royal LePage, votre propriété sera l'objet d'une promotion percutante dans les propres publications publicitaires de Royal LePage, dans son site Internet, par d'autres succursales et agents immobiliers Royal LePage, par le biais du réseau d'information SIA (sauf s'il s'agit d'une inscription exclusive), et par l'entremise de publipostages envoyés aux acheteurs potentiels de votre région.