English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
narrative part of a judgment
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
extrait narratif d'un jugement [proposal, masculine noun]; partie narrative d'un jugement [proposal, feminine noun]; extrait narratif d'une décision [proposal, masculine noun]; partie narrative d'une décision [proposal, feminine noun]