English (Audiovisual Journalism; Television Arts)
stand-up [correct, noun]
DEF: A television broadcast in which the reporter or narrator faces the camera with the scene of the story in the background.
French (Presse audiovisuelle; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
in-situ [correct, masculine noun]; plateau [masculine noun]
DEF: Reportage diffusé en direct ou en différé dans lequel un journaliste relate face à la caméra un événement sur les lieux mêmes de son déroulement.