English (Mathematics)
hypercone [correct]
CONT: ... the fractal dimension ... is determined from an implicit equation derived from the condition that the right-angled hypercone should be at zero potential.
CONT: ... hypercone representing the tips of the needle-like arms of the aggregate.
French (Mathématiques)
hypercône [proposal, masculine noun]