English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
needle-like free-living caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Rhyacophilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
rhyacophile pointue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Rhyacophilidae.