English (Mineralogy)
misenite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic acid sulphate of potassium occurring as greyish-white, transparent or translucent, fibrous masses or aggregates of needle-like crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
misénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfate) du système cristallin monoclinique, blanc grisâtre, se présentant en agrégats fibreux, en efflorescence dans les fumerolles du cap Miseno (Italie).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
misenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato de potasio que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [La misenita] se encuentra en forma de eflorescencias blancas.