English (Nonwoven Textiles)
needle-punched non-woven [correct, adjective]; needle-punched nonwoven [correct, adjective]
PHR: needle-punched nonwoven fabric, needle-punched nonwoven geotextile
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
non-tissé aiguilleté [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
PHR: géotextile non-tissé aiguilleté, textile non-tissé aiguilleté