English (Lace (Embroidery); Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Reticella tablecloth
OBS: Reticella : An early needlepoint lace derived from cutwork and drawnwork and made by buttonholing geometric patterns on or over a fabric foundation and cutting away the foundation.
French (Dentelles; Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
nappe en dentelle Reticella [feminine noun]
OBS: Dentelle Reticella - Les plus connues et les plus appréciées des dentelles à l'aiguille sont : le point de Venise [...] le point de Sedan, la dentelle Reticella, qui se caractérise par ses dessins géométriques, et le point d'Angleterre.