English (Embroidery Notions; Various Decorative Arts)
needlepoint frame [correct]
OBS: Frame - a lightweight wooden support, often on an adjustable floor stand, used to hold canvas taut and firm for working on it. Frames should be rectangular or square.
French (Articles et accessoires de broderie; Arts décoratifs divers)
métier à tapisserie [correct, masculine noun]; métier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâti qui supporte un ouvrage de dames (broderie, dentelle, tapisserie (...].
OBS: Suivant l'usage, le métier prend le nom de métier à filer, à tisser, à tricoter, à broderie, à tapisserie.