English (Lace (Embroidery))
lacet work [correct]
DEF: A needlepoint lace in which certain parts are obtained by the use of lacet braid [and] made on a pillow or mechanically.
French (Dentelles)
dentelle au lacet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dentelle exécutée avec des cordons étroits qui imitent les motifs ou dessins des véritables dentelles.