English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Nonwoven Textiles)
forked needle [correct]; fork needle [correct]
OBS: [A] needle used in needlepunching.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Nontissés (Industries du textile))
aiguille à fourche [correct, feminine noun]