English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
satin stitch fabric [correct, United States, standardized]
DEF: A two-course knit-miss jersey fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles missing at the first course and the even-numbered needles missing at the second course.
OBS: satin stitch fabric: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot presse-revers 1 et 1 sans rangée d'uni [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: tricot presse-revers 1 et 1 sans rangée d'uni : terme normalisé par l'ISO.