English (Mineralogy)
mackensite [correct]
DEF: An iron-black to greenish-black, compact mineral occurring as minute needles in a chloritic iron ore between Sternberg, Moravia and Bennisch, Silesia.
French (Minéralogie)
mackensite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ferrosilicate hydraté mal défini.