English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
cylindrical needle [correct]
CONT: A needle roller bearing is a bearing which uses small cylindrical needles to reduce friction of a rotating surface.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
aiguille cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roulements à aiguilles sont équipés d'aiguilles cylindriques de petit diamètre, dont la longueur est supérieure au diamètre.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
aguja cilíndrica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Componente en rodamientos de agujas.