English (Acupuncture)
ear tack [correct]; press tack [correct]; press needle [correct]; stud [correct, noun]
CONT: Press tacks are also known as ear tacks, press needles or studs. They look like small drawing pins..., are fastened to a small band aid and are often put in place with a pair of tweezers.
French (Acupuncture)
punaise d'auriculothérapie [correct, feminine noun]