English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
cleaning wire(for needles) [correct]; needle cleaning wire [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
fil de nettoyage [masculine noun]; fil de nettoyage pour aiguilles [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.