English (Centesis and Samplings)
bioptic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to biopsy.
CONT: Needles for bone biopsy are available in different diameters and lengths, in practical blister. The wide range of points(sharpenings) both of mandrel and of cannula allows to meet all the requirement of bioptic collecting.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
biopsique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la biopsie.
PHR: Examen biopsique, excisions biopsiques.