English (Phobias; Clinical Psychology)
belonephobia [correct]; aichmophobia [correct]
DEF: An excessive and irrational fear of sharp pointed objects, especially needles.
French (Phobies; Psychologie clinique)
bélonéphobie [correct, feminine noun]; aichmophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte excessive et irrationnelle des objets pointus, notamment des aiguilles.
Spanish (Fobias; Psicología clínica)
belonefobia [correct, feminine noun]; aicmofobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fobia a las agujas y otros objetos afilados o punzantes.