English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia clematis [correct]; devil' s darning needles [correct]; Virginia virgin’s-bower [correct]; Virginia bower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux gueux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.