English (Animal Behaviour)
needle-feeding [correct]
DEF: [Said of an organism] living in and feeding on needles.
French (Comportement animal)
acicole [correct]
DEF: [Qualifie un organisme] qui vit dans les aiguilles et s'en nourrit.