English (Animal Behaviour)
heteroconophagous [correct]
DEF: [Said of an organism that feeds] occasionally on seeds and cones, but usually lives and feeds on stems and needles.
French (Comportement animal)
hétéroconophage [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un organisme qui attaque les graines et les cônes à l'occasion, mais qui vit et se nourrit généralement de tiges et d'aiguilles.