English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
1X1 tuck [correct, standardized]
DEF: A two-course knit-tuck jersey fabric produced by the odd-numbered needles tucking at the first course and the even-numbered needles tucking at the second course.
OBS: 1X1 tuck: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
guilloché ordinaire 1 et 1 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; guilloché ordinaire 1/1 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Guillochés. Tricots à charges simples distribuées en colonnes sur jersey : guilloché ordinaire 1/1; guilloché perlé 1/1; guilloché croisé 1/1.
OBS: guilloché ordinaire 1 et 1 : terme normalisé par l'ISO.