English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
indemnitor [correct]
DEF: The person who completes a counter-indemnity agreement, needless to say he should be a person of financial responsibility and highest integrity.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
garant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiers qui s'engage à verser la contre-indemnité, s'il y a lieu.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
indemnizador [correct, masculine noun]; indemnizante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]