English (Needle Embroidery)
needlepoint tapestry [correct]; needlework tapestry [correct]
CONT: Needlepoint tapestry is, strictly speaking, not tapestry at all - for the word really means a woven fabric - but is embroidery on a canvas ground.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille)
tapisserie à l'aiguille [correct, feminine noun]