English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
repayable funding [correct]
CONT: Dehnel Consulting, based in Nelson, will receive $150, 000 in repayable funding towards the costs of manufacturing and assembly of a proprietary high-tech device used to accelerate ion particles.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
financement remboursable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société Dehnel Consulting, sise à Nelson, recevra 150 000 $ en financement remboursable pour défrayer les coûts de fabrication et d'assemblage d'un appareil breveté de haute technologie servant à accélérer les particules d'ions.