English (Botany)
yellow lavauxia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: yellow lavauxia: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Oenothera flava(Nelson) Garrett; Lavauxia flava(Nelson).
French (Botanique)
onagre jaune [correct, feminine noun]; onagre lavauxia jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.
OBS: onagre jaune : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Oenothera flava (Nelson) Garrett; Lavauxia flava (Nelson).