English (Surgical Instruments)
Nelson lobectomy scissors [correct]; Nelson scissors [correct]; Nelson thoracic scissors
DEF: Blunt-pointed, curved or straight-bladed, long-handled scissors designed for thoracic surgery.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
ciseaux à lobectomie de Nelson [masculine noun, plural]