English (Food Industries)
novelty foods [correct]
OBS: novelty : Of or pertaining to novelties as articles of trade :novelty goods; novelty items.
OBS: In considering novelty we have to take into account both the sources of foods, and also the processing and preparation methods used ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
nouveautés alimentaires [proposal, feminine noun, plural]